• +1 3072064484
Index
img
Pinfare
Private Policy

Our privacy policy


Our privacy policies at Pinfare comply with your travel needs. We are committed to deliver you with right information, safety procedures, secured data and quality services. We abide by our service standards and user experience throughout in guidance of our privacy policies.

These privacy policies describe our process of connecting and collecting information when you visit our page.
You are requested to go through the mentioned privacy policy terms and conditions. It is your right to know about how we store, apply and protect your personal information. Your agreement and acceptance to our policies will provide you enhanced quality services.

We share your information with the Groups mentioned below – Suppliers

We are associated with different airlines and their suppliers. They allow us to feature their deals and flight schedules on our platform. As a process to complete your travel bookings and let them know what your needs are, we share customer’s personal information with the relevant suppliers. They are given access to your specific personal details. The selected airline will contact you and verify your details. You may check the privacy policy of the airline you are travelling through Pinfare.

Third-Party Vendors


Pinfare deals with third party vendors which includes associates like credit card verification agents, business analysts, service executives, fraudulence investigators, financial advisors and few others. We share your information with these vendors for safe and efficient flight booking process. We authorize relevant services to access your details and contact you for flight reservations.

Business Partners

Pinfare has a huge clientele of Business partners who are associated with our company for better performance, improvement and extension of our services. They are provided access to your information to serve your travel needs, if required. You may check privacy policies of our Business partners.

Corporate affiliates


There are several other service providers in travel or non-travel niches. Our job is to collaborate, market or promote each other. Pinfare may share your details with them to facilitate you with better services. They follow strict security measures to safeguard your personal information.


Please Note there are strict policies to protect your data. All our groups are bound to follow their privacy policies without any mistakes.


How Pinfare Collect Your Information


You are required to provide your email address for sign up or newsletter subscriptions. Some basic details we request are your name, contact number, identity proof. Some other information like gender, religion, medical conditions in case of special request services in flight reservations. If you submit any personal information related to other people to us to avail our services, you take the charge of representing that person and permitting us to use his/her details for booking flights

Pinfare follows reliable measures to protect your personal information and prevent any theft or leak of data.
Apart these, we collect data of the actions you perform on our website in form of any query, interaction or searches you made. To deliver best customer satisfaction, our user details are monitored and recorded for data analysis and quality improvements in adherence to privacy policies.

How Pinfare Protects Your Personal Information


Pinfare ensures safe user browsing at our website www.pinfare.com. We use high end encryption methods to convey your personal information. Our tech team facilitates secured platforms with advanced features and integration software. We take all compulsory measures to keep your information secure within our company.

Please note that we may need to verify your identity before implementing your request. We will reply to your request as soon as possible after verification.

For protection services, we may need certain information restricted to address, contact details and some others for record keeping purposes or complete bookings and transactions on your end. Information like resident address, contact information, email-id etc are recorded in our databases. Any changes or updates with the information recorded with us previously can be reviewed, corrected or updated in case of any situation.


Call Recordings and Monitoring


We may record or monitor your calls with our customer executives for training and control policies or to perform data analysis. Our call recordings stored safely for future refrences in case of any legal disputes or payment issues. Pinfare ensures all information you provide during the call is kept safe with respect to our privacy policy.


Social Media Communications


Your information is collected if you interact or reach us via Facebook, Instagram or any other social platform. Information may include your name, gender, residence, profession, email address and contact number. Information access depends on your social media privacy settings. There is no access of any sensitive data or personal information at our end.


Online Communications


Your information is collected if you reach us through other modes of online communication such as chat application.


Some Other Information We may collect


Other Information is the information that is not directly related to an individual. It is used for general analytics and general improvement from customer point of view.
This information includes Browser or Device information, App usage data, any other information collected through cookies, pixel tags, demographic information etc


Cookies


Cookies are enabled at all internet browsers.Cookies are the information stored directly on the PC, Laptop or any device you are using. It allows us to collect information such as browser details, type of browser, time spent on the website, pages visited, language preferences, searched pages and other travel preferences. The details are only accessed by the servers who uses cookies.

Pinfare uses cookies to improve user experience, improve quality and ensure security on your registered Pinfare accounts. Cookies are used to evaluate your efficiency of interaction and communication at our website.

You may restrict the use of cookies by not accepting terms and conditions of cookies through device settings. This will not allow cookies to collect your details. However, it may block and stop you to use some features of our website which will affect your user experience.


Sensitive Information


Pinfare do not ask, send or disclose any sensitive or personal information for any customer. All information required is kept safe and secure. If anyone demands any personal information from our end, feel free to inform us right away.


Booking and Payment
Registration and Member Enrollment


Every customer is required to create ‘My Pinfare’ account on our website. You are requested to share your details as and when required for member enrollment. We use the shared details for verification and identification while booking reservations.

Member Profile Completion


After your account has been created, you are required to fill up the member profile as final enrollment. By creating a profile, you are able to perform functions quickly on our website.


Online Surveys


Pinfare conducts online surveys to connect to existing customers and attract new customers. We are always there to serve our users. It is important for us to know their travel needs and expectations. Participation in these surveys is optional but your opinions do matter and plays an important role for improvement. As a result, we offer attractive deals. Cheap flights and better content for our customers.


Reward Program


Pinfare provides special rewards for registered users in form of reward points to be claimed while flight bookings. The rewards are redeemable for discounts on various flight tickets. These reward points are reflected in your Pinfare account status and you get notified via email or phone.


How to Unsubscribe


You are always free to subscribe or unsubscribe from Pinfare by sending us request or simple opting out option for Unsubscribe from our official website. You may opt out from receiving push notifications through your phone settings and stop receiving any marketing emails.


Children’s Privacy Policy


Pinfare website is strictly not put to use for children below 13 years or under Minor categories. We do not store any of their personal information as per our privacy policies.


Legal Procedures


Pinfare have full right to share any customer details with court or legal lawyers in case of unethical activities like hacking of user account, unauthorized access or misuse of personal information.


California Consumer Privacy Act-AB375


Pinfare privacy policy complies with California Consumer Privacy Act -AB 375. We follow rules as per California Consumer Privacy regarding collection, usage and security of your personal data, if you are a resident of California. According to AB 375, law of California states that all resident citizens of California can request us for the information saved with us, and can ask for list of third party vendors such as suppliers, business partners, affiliates etc. You may request your rights under California Consumer Privacy Act.


Update of Policy


Our privacy policies are revised and updated regularly on our official website, social media platforms. We always send an email to notify you about recent modifications once they are applicable. Your acceptance to revised policies become effective when you use our services.


Contact Us


To know more about our privacy policy, please contact us at our serviceable phone numbers or email address provided.
Write us at Hello@pinfare.com
For safer communication, please do not mention or include any of your sensitive information like credit card details etc while communicating to our team.